DARO
My account Play now
Home › Guides › Game systems › Attribute Table
Game systems

Attribute Table

This guide comes from the old wiki and is being reviewed; some details may be out of date. The Codex always shows the current game data.

Introduction

Here you can find everything you need to master DARO's elemental attribute table.

Note: using an elemental skill while wearing an elemental weapon of the same element increases the damage dealt by 25%. This does not work with endowed weapons, only with innate elemental weapons.

Element Level 1

Element Level 1
Target's defense element
NeutralWaterEarthFireWindPoisonHolyShadowGhostUndead
Attacker's weapon elementNeutral100%100%100%100%100%85%100%100%40%85%
Water100%60%100%140%60%100%80%80%100%115%
Earth100%100%60%60%140%115%80%80%100%100%
Fire100%60%140%60%100%100%80%80%100%120%
Wind100%140%60%100%60%100%80%80%115%100%
Poison115%100%100%100%100%60%120%100%90%80%
Holy100%100%100%100%100%100%60%140%100%120%
Shadow100%100%100%100%100%80%140%60%120%100%
Ghost40%110%110%110%110%90%80%120%140%115%
Undead115%115%115%115%115%80%80%80%80%60%

Element Level 2

Element Level 2
Target's defense element
NeutralWaterEarthFireWindPoisonHolyShadowGhostUndead
Attacker's weapon elementNeutral90%100%100%100%100%70%100%100%20%70%
Water100%40%100%160%40%100%60%60%100%130%
Earth100%100%40%40%160%130%60%60%100%100%
Fire100%40%160%40%100%100%60%60%100%130%
Wind100%160%40%100%40%100%60%60%130%100%
Poison130%100%100%100%100%40%140%100%80%60%
Holy100%100%100%100%100%100%40%160%100%140%
Shadow100%100%100%100%100%60%160%40%140%100%
Ghost20%120%120%120%120%80%60%140%160%130%
Undead130%130%130%130%130%60%60%60%60%40%

Element Level 3

Element Level 3
Target's defense element
NeutralWaterEarthFireWindPoisonHolyShadowGhostUndead
Attacker's weapon elementNeutral80%100%100%100%100%55%100%100%10%55%
Water100%20%100%180%20%100%40%40%100%145%
Earth100%100%20%20%180%145%40%40%100%100%
Fire100%20%180%20%100%100%40%40%100%145%
Wind100%180%20%100%20%100%40%40%145%100%
Poison145%100%100%100%100%20%160%100%70%40%
Holy100%100%100%100%100%100%20%180%100%160%
Shadow100%100%100%100%100%40%180%20%160%100%
Ghost10%130%130%130%130%70%40%160%180%145%
Undead145%145%145%145%145%40%40%40%40%20%

Element Level 4

Element Level 4
Target's defense element
NeutralWaterEarthFireWindPoisonHolyShadowGhostUndead
Attacker's weapon elementNeutral70%100%100%100%100%40%100%100%0%40%
Water100%0%100%200%0%100%20%20%100%160%
Earth100%100%0%0%200%160%20%20%100%100%
Fire100%0%200%0%100%100%20%20%100%160%
Wind100%200%0%100%0%100%20%20%160%100%
Poison160%100%100%100%100%0%180%100%60%20%
Holy100%100%100%100%100%100%0%200%100%180%
Shadow100%100%100%100%100%20%200%0%180%100%
Ghost0%140%140%140%140%60%20%180%200%160%
Undead160%160%160%160%160%20%20%20%20%0%